2019 Winners

Brewery Competition

Del Cielo Brewing Co

Del Cielo Brewing Co.

Best American / Int'l Lager (Morena Mia)

Firestone Walker Brewing

Firestone Walker

Best European Lager (Lager)

Heretic Brewing Company

Heretic Brewing

Best Pale American Ale (Tangerine Tornado)

Three Disciples Brewing

Three Disciples Brewing

Best American Ale (Lunar Halo)

Figueroa Mountain Brewing Co.

Figueroa Mountain

Best IPA (Point Conception)

Karl Strauss Brewing Company

Karl Strauss

Best New England IPA (Boat Shoes)

Dempsey's Restaurant & Brewery

Dempseys

Best Double IPA (Trans Broken Arrow)

Fall River Brewing Company

Fall River Brewing

Best European Ale (Kilty Pleasure)

Golden Road Brewing

Golden Road Brewing

Best Fruit Beer (Mango Cart)

Del Cielo Brewing Co

Del Cielo Brewing Co.

Best Spiced, Wood, & Specialty Ale (Coffee State)

Del Cielo Brewing Co

Del Cielo Brewing Co.

Best of Show Winner (Morena Mia)

Food Competition

Perch + Plow

Perch + Plow

Best Sandwich

Flagship Taproom

Flagship Taproom

Best Use of Bacon

Flakey Bakery

Flakery Bakery

Best Use of Meat

Peloton Culinary and Catering

Peloton Catering

Best Use of Cheese

Flagship Taproom

Flagship Taproom

Best All American

Gerard's Paella y Tapas

Gerard's Paella

Best Presentation

Three Twins Ice Cream

Three Twins

Best Dessert

Gerard's Paella y Tapas

Gerard's Paella

Best in Show Food

Dempsey's Restaurant & Brewery

RG BBQ

Best Chicken

FPO

Camacho's Southern BBQ

Best Tri-tip

FPO

Camacho's Southern BBQ

Best Ribs

FPO

War Pigs

Best in Show BBQ

2018 Winners

Brewery Competition

Knee Deep Brewing Co

Knee Deep Brewing

Best America IPA (Slooow Mo IPA)

 

Fall River Brewing Company

Fall River Brewing

Best Specialty IPA (Lazy Hazy NE IPA)

Three Disciples Brewing

Three Disciples Brewing

Best Porter/Stout (Lunar Halo)

Knee Deep Brewing Co

Knee Deep Brewing

Best Strong American Ale (Lupulin River)

 

Firestone Walker Brewing

Firestone Walker Brewing

Best Lager (Firestone Lager)

 

Seismic Brewing Company

Seismic Brewing Company

Best American Ale (Namazu)

Three Disciples Brewing

Three Disciples Brewing

Best European Ale (Zet Magic)

Three Disciples Brewing

Three Disciples Brewing

Best Fruit / Wood / Special Ale (Lunar Halo, Barrel Aged)

Three Disciples Brewing

Three Disciples Brewing

Best In Show (Lunar Halo, Barrel Aged)

Grav South Brew Co

Grav South Brew Co

Craft Cup People's Choice Beer

Barrel Brothers Brewing

Barrel Brothers Brewing

Main Event People's Choice Beer

Peloton Culinary and Catering

Peloton Culinary and Catering

Craft Cup Cook-Off People's Choice Food

Food Competition

Steele & Hops

Steele & Hops

Main Event People's Choice Food

Gio's Pizza

Gio's Pizza

People's Choice Best Pizza

Perch + Plow

Perch + Plow

Craft Cup Cook-Off - Best Sandwich

The Bodega: California Street Food

The Bodega

Craft Cup Cook-Off Most Creative

Gerard's Paella y Tapas

Gerard's Paella

Craft Cup Cook Off - Best In Show

Three Twins Ice Cream

Three Twins Ice Cream

Craft Cup Cook-Off Best Dessert

FPO

Smokin Grills

Battle of the Grills Best in Show BBQ

FPO

Smokin Grills

Battle of the Grills Best Tri Tip

FPO

Keith's BBQ

Battle of the Grills Best Ribs

FPO

Aces 'n' Eights

Battle of the Grills Best Chicken

FPO

Aces 'n' Eights

Battle of the Grills People's Choice BBQ

Sonoma County Deputy Sheriff's Association

Sonoma County DSA

Battle of the Grills Best Pork

Like / Follow Us